Carofiglio Junior

Privacy

Carofiglio Giulio srl, with legal head office in Corso Mazzini, 79/81 – 87100 Cosenza – provider of services and activities available on the web site CAROFIGLIOJUNIOR.COM, may use personal data, voluntarily provided by Users, in the respect of the laws in force: Article 13 of Italian Law 196/2003.

Users are invited to visit this page periodically for information according to updated laws and regulations.

CAROFIGLIOJUNIOR.COM specifies that the use of personal data is necessary to get the required services and that Users are assured such data will not be used for profiling research, but only to facilitate site management and the execution of orders.

Personal data, voluntarily provided by the User, will not be communicated nor sold to a third party.

The security measures on our site are intended to reduce the risk of unauthorized access or dispersion of data that may cause any risk to the security of our clients. For this reason, we suggest that site users ensure the computer they are using has up-to-date security software and is connected to internet through a reputable and trusted service provider.

CAROFIGLIOJUNIOR.COM has implemented security measures to protect the users and their data entered. Despite its efforts, CAROFIGLIOJUNIOR.COM cannot guarantee these security measures will limit and exclude any risks of unauthorized access to this information. For this reason, we advise our users to navigate on the CAROFIGLIOJUNIOR.COM site by a secure computer source with updated software that allows protection of sensitive data (antivirus software) and that Internet provider itself has safety requirements for a secure transmission of such data.

CAROFIGLIOJUNIOR.COM informs its Users are protected by Article 7 of the Italian Law n. 196/2003. Users can reserve the right to request the following information from CAROFIGLIOJUNIOR.COM:

  • The confirmation of the existence of personal data relative to the User

  • The clear communication of the data together with their source

  • The reasons and the finality of their use

The request for the above information can be renewed with an interval of ninety days, except for the existence of justified reasons: the cancellation, the modification in anonymous format of all of the data in case of violation of laws, together with the data not used according to the aims they were collected for.

 

 

INFORMATION ON THE TREATMENT AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The following information is intended to provide an overview on the processing of your

personal data on the website www.carofigliojunior.com

and  your rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (EU)

2016/679 (hereinafter also GDPR).

 

1. HOLDER OF DATA PROCESSOR AND RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROTECTION

The Data Controller is

CAROFIGLIO GIULIO SRL with registered office in COSENZA via C.SO G. MAZZINI, N ° 79/81

 

2. PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS OF TREATMENT

The website www.carofigliojunior.com deals with your personal data for the following purposes:

A. Need to comply with legal obligations (eg obligations under tax legislation - transport documents, invoices, etc.).

This necessity represents the legal basis that legitimizes the related treatments. The conferment

Of data is necessary for these purposes represents a legal obligation; if the site did not have the

the predicted personal data, it would be unable to comply with the expectation of

legislation.

 

3. CATEGORIES OF DATA PROCESSED

The website www.carofigliojunior.com processes personal data collected directly from you, including but not limited to personal data (eg name, surname, address, date and place of birth

tax code, email address, etc.)

 

4. RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OFRECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

They may be aware of your personal data as Data Processors

the  staff and juridical persons inside the owner's organization,

as persons authorized to process personal data, necessary for the performance of the duties assigned to them.

Furthermore, your data may be processed by those subjects to whom they must be communicated as an obligation under the law, a regulation or Community legislation.

 

 

5. TREATMENT METHODS

The processing of personal data takes place using manual, computerized and telematic tools with

logic strictly related to the specific purposes and, in any case, so as to guarantee security and

the confidentiality of the data.

 

6. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED

The GDPR attributes to you specific rights, among which knowing what personal data are in

Held on the website www.carofigliojunior.com and how they are used (Right of access), to obtain updating, correction or, if there is interest, integration, as well as cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or treatment limitation.

 

6.1 PERIOD OF CONSERVATION OF DATA AND RIGHT TO CANCELLATION (oblivion

RIGHT)

The website www.carofigliojunior.com treats and keeps your personal data for the entire duration of the relationship with the same, for the execution of the obligations related to the same and consequent, for compliance with applicable legal and regulatory obligations.

After the termination of the aforementioned report, the website www.carofigliojunior.com will process and store your personal data - also for compliance with legal and regulatory obligations, as well as for defensive purposes before the expiration of the period of validity applicable;

subsequently the data will be deleted or stored in a form that does not allow your

identification (eg irreversible anonymisation), unless their further processing is

necessary for one or more of the following purposes:

i) resolution of pre-litigation and / or litigation initiated before the end of the period of

storage;

ii) to follow up investigations / inspections by internal control functions and / or authorities

external activities started before the expiry of the retention period;

iii) to respond to requests from the Italian public authority received / notified to the website www.carofigliojunior.com before the expiry of the retention period.

 

6.2 RIGHT TO PORTABILITY

We point out that until the expiration of the applicable conservation period - you can ask to

receive or request to transfer your personal data to third parties in a structured, user-friendly format

common and legible for further personal use or to provide them to another data controller

(Right to portability).

In particular, the data that can be object of portability are the personal data (eg name,

surname, title, date of birth, sex, place of birth, residence, social security number etc.).

 

7. METHOD TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS

We inform you that to exercise the above mentioned rights you can write in electronic form to info@carofigliojunior.com or for some it is possible to exercise them by accessing the control panel to proceed autonomously.

The exercise of rights is free;

The website www.carofigliojunior.com has the right to request information necessary for identification purposes of the applicant.

 

8. SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

Data security is guaranteed in several aspects:

- Physical access to servers is not allowed, unless prior authorization and only for technical reasons, to IT experts with proven expertise: eg repair of hardware failures

- Computer: double firewall and antivirus.

- Operating system active only for the necessary components.

- Double Backup

- Access to the console allowed only to a very small group of authorized and specialized users

 

9. COMPLAINTS OR REPORTING TO THE GUARANTOR FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

We point out to you that you have the right to lodge a complaint or to make a report to the

Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data or alternatively to appeal to the Judicial  Authority

. The contacts of the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data are available on the website www.carofigliojunior.com/en/privacy.html